Sponsors

Seeded Athletes
XX Panamerican U20 Championship
July, 18-21, 2019
Estadio Nacional, San José, Costa Rica
Semifinal
RM-U20: 19.93 +1.4, Usain Bolt (JAM), 2004
RP-U20: 20.13 0.0, Usain Bolt (JAM), 2005

200 Metres
U-20, Men
20/07/2019 a las 17:50
Advancing Progression: First (1) places of each heat, plus top (4) times.

 
Athlete Name 
Mark 
Birthdate 
Number 
 
Team 
Lane 
Heat: 1
 1 Mikkel BASSUE 21.78 15/8/2000 78 British Virgin Islands
1
 2 Daniel WILLIAMS 21.38 2/9/2000 236 Guyana
2
 3 Michali EVERETT 21.03 27/1/2001 265 Jamaica
3
 4 Matthew BOLING 20.36 20/6/2000 423 United States
4
 5 Rico MOULTRIE 20.98 9/1/2000 26 Bahamas
5
 6 Jabari FOX 21.25 30/4/2001 356 Trinidad And Tobago
6
 7 Alexander OGANDO 21.49 3/5/2000 339 República Dominicana
7
 8 Sebastián Andrés VIDAL Cerna 22.42 17/1/2002 228 El Salvador
8
Heat: 2
 9 Joshire STANLEY 22.10 1/1/2000 41 Belize
1
 10 Angelo FELIZ Luis 21.36 10/12/2000 341 República Dominicana
2
 11 Anderson Jair MARQUINES Espinales 21.04 6/1/2001 202 Ecuador
3
 12 Kennedy LIGHTNER 20.59 1/1/2000 415 United States
4
 13 Erik Felipe BARBOSA Cardoso 20.88 3/3/2000 58 Brasil
5
 14 Loneil MARKS 21.31 4/3/2001 238 Guyana
6
 15 Kluiverth Armando NUÑEZ Mora 21.54 10/6/2000 174 Costa Rica
7
 16 Ke´Andrae CAMPBELL 22.40 8/9/2001 77 British Virgin Islands
8
Heat: 3
 17 Jose Pablo ELIZONDO Chinchilla 22.00 20/2/2000 169 Costa Rica
1
 18 Hill JOSHUA 21.38 5/9/2000 76 British Virgin Islands
2
 19 Elian Gaspar LARREGINA 21.08 20/2/2000 5 Argentina
3
 20 Xavier NAIRNE 20.65 2/10/2000 282 Jamaica
4
 21 Jeremiah LAUZON 20.90 26/6/2000 100 Canada
5
 22 Colby JENNINGS 21.34 28/4/2000 366 Turks And Caicos Islands
6
 23 Steeven Marcelo SALAS Lopez 21.60 3/12/2002 213 Ecuador
7
 24 Piero Rafael BRAGHIERI Peralta 22.70 21/10/2002 226 El Salvador
8
Heat: 4
 25 Yeykell Eliuth ROMERO Rodríguez 22.40 16/11/2002 305 Nicaragua
1
 26 Alexander SALAZAR 21.48 24/11/2001 307 Panamá
2
 27 Gerardo LOMELI P 21.22 11/8/2002 291 México
3
 28 Lucas CONCEIÇÃO Vilar 20.71 10/3/2001 63 Brasil
4
 29 Terrance JONES 20.77 8/1/2002 29 Bahamas
5
 30 Sheldon LOUZA 21.32 17/1/2000 119 Canada
6
 31 Emmanuel AGENOR 21.74 17/3/2000 367 Turks And Caicos Islands
7
 32 Danelson MAHAUTIERE 15/3/2000 200 Dominica
8


Back

Copyright 2019 - FECOA (Federación Costarricense de Atletismo)
Estadio Nacional, San José - Costa Rica - Tel. (506) 2549-0950
gestor1@fecoa.org