Sponsors

Result
XX Panamerican U20 Championship
July, 18-21, 2019
Estadio Nacional, San José, Costa Rica
Semifinal
RM-U20: 01:41.73, Nijel Amos (BOT), 2012
RP-U20: 01:46.41, Ryan Sanchez (PUR), 2017

800 Metres
U-20, Men
19/07/2019 a las 18:05
Advancing Progression: First (3) places of each heat, plus top (2) times.

Pos 
Athlete 
Number 
 
Team 
Birthdate 
 
Mark 
Pts
IAAF
 
Heat: 1
 1 Agnaldo BARBOZA Gonzaga
48 Brasil
11/5/2001 Q 01:51.67
979
 2 Darius KIPYEGO
387 United States
5/9/2002 Q 01:52.16
965
 3 Tyrise REID
280 Jamaica
17/1/2000 Q 01:52.29
962
 4 Jhonatan David RODRIGUEZ Osorno
149 Colombia
5/2/2002 q 01:52.45
957
 5 Marco Antonio VILCA Gonzales
324 Perú
2/12/2000 01:52.63
952
 6 Olivier DESMEULES
114 Canada
6/5/2000 01:54.10
912
 7 Jean Paul UNFRIED Taleno
166 Costa Rica
30/3/2001 01:56.53
848
 8 Junior Daniel VILLAGRA Lanza
303 Nicaragua
18/2/2003 02:02.91
691
 - Dennick LUKE
201 Dominica
28/1/2001 DNF
0
Heat: 2
 1 Tyrice TAYLOR
279 Jamaica
31/10/2001 Q 01:51.99
970
 2 Raul NERI Franco
300 México
13/1/2000 Q 01:52.14
966
 3 James OLIVIER
400 United States
8/4/2000 Q 01:52.15
966
 4 Lucas PINHO Leite
64 Brasil
20/2/2002 q 01:52.39
959
 5 Handal ROBAN
349 Saint Vincent
5/9/2002 01:52.69
951
 6 Roneldo ROCK
37 Barbados
23/3/2000 01:53.49
929
 7 Cebastian GENTIL
240 Haiti
20/5/2000 01:54.27
908
 8 Alex LAROCHELLE
80 Canada
19/5/2001 01:55.00
888
 9 Mauricio Steef LIZANO Avila
177 Costa Rica
9/4/2001 02:11.10
512
Event Detail
Pos 
Athlete 
Birthdate 
Team 
 
Mark 
Heat 
Pts-IAAF 
1 Agnaldo Barboza 11/5/2001 Brasil Q 01:51.671 979
2 Tyrice Taylor 31/10/2001 Jamaica Q 01:51.992 970
3 Raul Neri 13/1/2000 México Q 01:52.142 966
4 James Olivier 8/4/2000 United States Q 01:52.152 966
5 Darius Kipyego 5/9/2002 United States Q 01:52.161 965
6 Tyrise Reid 17/1/2000 Jamaica Q 01:52.291 962
7 Lucas Pinho 20/2/2002 Brasil q 01:52.392 959
8 Jhonatan David Rodriguez 5/2/2002 Colombia q 01:52.451 957
9 Marco Antonio Vilca 2/12/2000 Perú 01:52.631 952
10 Handal Roban 5/9/2002 Saint Vincent 01:52.692 951
11 Roneldo Rock 23/3/2000 Barbados 01:53.492 929
12 Olivier Desmeules 6/5/2000 Canada 01:54.101 912
13 Cebastian Gentil 20/5/2000 Haiti 01:54.272 908
14 Alex Larochelle 19/5/2001 Canada 01:55.002 888
15 Jean Paul Unfried 30/3/2001 Costa Rica 01:56.531 848
16 Junior Daniel Villagra 18/2/2003 Nicaragua 02:02.911 691
17 Mauricio Steef Lizano 9/4/2001 Costa Rica 02:11.102 512
- Dennick Luke 28/1/2001 Dominica DNF1 0


Back

Copyright 2019 - FECOA (Federación Costarricense de Atletismo)
Estadio Nacional, San José - Costa Rica - Tel. (506) 2549-0950
gestor1@fecoa.org